SIMMC PGDM Anti Ragging Committee For AY 2020-21 to AY 2022-23

Sr. No.

Name of the Member

Designation

1

Dr. S .Ramachandran

Director

2

 Dr. Pralaykumar Ghosh

Teaching staff member

3

 Dr. Deepa Tahalyani

Teaching staff member & Secretary of the committee

4

 Mr. Rohan Anil Jamdade 

Non-teaching Staff Representative

5

 Mr. Dnyaneshwar Molak

Civil Administration Representative

6

 Mr. Shailendra Patel

NGO Representative

7

 Mr. Nilkanth Bajaj

Residential Citizen

8

 ----

Students Representative (First Year)

9

 ----

Students Representative (First Year)

10

 Ms. Mrunalini Magar

Students Representative (Second Year)

11

 Mr. Saurabh Raut

Students Representative (Second Year)

12

 Mr. Anand Pagare

Maharashtra Police Representative

13

 Ms. Bharati Neelkanthan 

Media Representative

14

 Ms. Sangeeta Magar

Parents Representative

SIMMC PGDM Anti Ragging Squad For AY 2020-21 to AY 2022-23

Sr. No.

Name of the Panel Member

Designation

1

 Mr. Sandeep Jain

Teaching Staff Representative

2

 Mr. Devdatta Sant

Teaching Staff Representative

3

 Mrs. Dipti Gandhi

Teaching Staff Representative

4

 Ms. Neha Roy

Teaching Staff Representative

 

SIMMC PGDM SC / ST Committee For AY 2020-21 to AY 2022-23

Sr. No.

Name of the Member

Designation

1

Dr. S Ramachandran

Director

2

 Ms. Shweta Dhamale 

SC / ST member

3

 Ms. Ranjana Mohite

SC / ST member

4

 Ms. Anagha Joshi

Woman

5

 Mr. Sandeep Jain

Teaching Staff – Member Secretary

 

SIMMC PGDM Internal Complaint Committee For AY 2020-21 to AY 2022-23

Sr. No.

Name of the Member

Designation

Role

1

Dr. Deepa Tahalyani

Chairman

Presiding Officer Member (Woman)

2

 Dr. Rijwan Pinjari

Member

Teaching Staff Representative – Male

3

 Mr. Rohan Anil Jamdade 

Member

Non-Teaching Staff Representative –Male

4

 Ms. Mili Banerjee

Member

 Non-Teaching Staff Representative –Female

5

 Ms. Ekta Dave

Member Secretary

Teaching Staff Representative -Female

6

 Mr. Swapnil Veer

Member

Student Representative -Male

7

Mr. Shubham Shelke

Member

Student Representative - Male

8

 Ms. Vaibhavi Lonkar

Member

Student Representative -Female

9

 Mr. Shailendra Patel

Member

NGO Representative

 

SIMMC PGDM Students Grievance Redressal Committee (SGRC) For AY 2020-21 to AY 2021-22

Sr. No.

Name of the Member

Designation

1

Dr. S Ramachandran

Chairperson

2

 Dr. Rijwan Pinjari

Teaching staff member

3

 Ms. Shweta Dhamale

Teaching staff member (SC / ST)

4

 Ms. Jyoti Deshmukh

Teaching staff member (woman)

5

 ----

Students Representative (First Year)

6

 Mr. Omkar Pardeshi

Students Representative (Second Year)

7

 Mr. Saksham Jaiswal

Students Representative (Special Invitee)